Var god vänta...

SAFENET 1000Base-ZX extended reach GBIC

Förstasidan / Nätverk / GBICs/SFPs / Cisco GBICs/SFPs / SAFENET 1000Base-ZX extended reach GBIC
Du måste logga in för att kunna handla/se priser.

SAFENET 1000Base-ZX extended reach GBIC
(singlemode) 1550nm, 70km Singlemode (WS-G5487=)

Varenr.:
WS-G5487=C

Produkttyp: Compatible
Org. Artikel#: WS-G5487=
I butik: Ikke på lager På fjernlager: På lager
HYRA (ex moms)
12-mån 
109:-/månader
24-mån 
56:-/månader
36-mån 
39:-/månader
Vid HYRA gäller. Uppläggningsavgift 350:- , administrationsavgift 0:-/månad, minsta order 5.000:- Moms tillkommer. Förutsätter kreditgodkänning. Hyra kan väljas som ett betalningssätt när du kommer till kassan.
Beskrivning

The industry-standard Cisco® Gigabit Interface Converter (GBIC) is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet port or slot, linking the port with the network. Cisco GBICs can be interchanged on a wide variety of Cisco products and can be intermixed in combinations of 1000BASE-T, 1000BASE-SX, 1000BASE-LX/LH, 1000BASE-ZX, 1000BASE-CWDM, or 1000BASE-DWDM interfaces on a port-by-port basis.

Cisco 1000BASE-ZX GBIC.
The Cisco 1000BASE-ZX GBIC (WS-G5487) operates on ordinary single-mode fiber optic link spans up to 43.4 miles (70 km) long. Link spans of up to 62 miles (100 km) are possible using premium single-mode fiber or dispersion shifted single-mode fiber. The GBIC provides an optical link budget of 21 dB - the precise link span length will depend on multiple factors such as fiber quality, number of splices, and connectors.
When shorter distances of single-mode fiber are used, it might be necessary to insert an in-line optical attenuator in the link to avoid overloading the receiver:
A 5-dB or 10-dB inline optical attenuator should be inserted between the fiber-optic cable plant and the receiving port on the Cisco 1000BASE-ZX GBIC at each end of the link whenever the fiber-optic cable span is less than 15.5 miles (25 km)

Även om vi gör vårt bästa för att ge relevant information, så är bilderna bara till för att ge ett generellt intryck, och själva varan behöver nödvändigtvis inte se ut precis som på bilden. Om det är skillnader mellan produktöverskrift, beskrivning och bild, så är det produktöverskriften som gäller. (tex. Pc:n kommer inte nödvändigtvis med monitor även om bilden visar det) Om något är oklart skicka en e-post till oss före du beställer! Vi förbehåller oss för tryckfel, ändringar av priser och specifikationer utan varsel.

Copyright © 2017 ACE Options