Var god vänta...

IBM Brocade 16Gb FC Single-port

Förstasidan / IBM Brocade 16Gb FC Single-port
Produkten är inte längre i vårt sortiment. Vänligen kontakta oss om du behöver hjälp att finna en ersättningsprodukt.
IBM Brocade 16Gb FC Single-port HBA for IBM System x (81Y1668)

IBM Brocade 16Gb FC Single-port
HBA for IBM System x

Varenr.:
81Y1668
EAN:
0883436237956

Org. Artikel#: 81Y1668
  • Portar/kontakter Fiber
  • Externa portar Ja
  • Gränssnitt PCIe
  • Interna portar Nej
  • RAID Nej
Beskrivning

Brocade 16Gb FC Single-port and Dual-port HBAs for System x

The Brocade 16 Gb Fibre Channel (FC) host bus adapters (HBAs) for IBM® System x® are part of a family of high-performance FC HBA solutions. These HBAs deliver exceptional performance, enabling small and medium businesses to experience unsurpassed robustness and reliability for a wide spectrum of servers, storage, and SANs.

The Brocade 16Gb FC Single-port and Dual-port HBAs have the following specifications:

  • Host interface: PCI Express Gen 2 x8
  • Data rate: 14.025 Gbps (1600 MBps); 8.5 Gbps (800 MBps); 4.25 Gbps (400 MBps); 2.125 Gbps (200 MBps) autosensing (per port); full duplex
  • Performance: over 500,000 IOPS per port (1,000,000 IOPS per dual-port adapter)
  • Boot support: Boot from SAN, Fabric-based Boot LUN Discovery
  • Protocols: SCSI-FCP, FCP-2, FCP-3, FC-SP
  • Topology: Point-to-point (N_Port), switched fabric (N_Port)
  • N_Port Trunking of 2×16 Gbps links into a single logical 32 Gbps link
  • Supported media: Brocade 16 Gbps and 8 Gbps Fibre Channel LC-style pluggable (SFP+), SWL (850 nm), hot-pluggable

Distance support:

  • 15 m at 16 Gbps on 62.5/125 μm (OM1) Multi-Mode Fiber (MMF)
  • 35 m at 16 Gbps on 50/125 μm OM2 MMF
  • 100 m at 16 Gbps on 50/125 μm OM3 MMF
  • 125 m at 16 Gbps on 50/125 μm OM4 MMF

Även om vi gör vårt bästa för att ge relevant information, så är bilderna bara till för att ge ett generellt intryck, och själva varan behöver nödvändigtvis inte se ut precis som på bilden. Om det är skillnader mellan produktöverskrift, beskrivning och bild, så är det produktöverskriften som gäller. (tex. Pc:n kommer inte nödvändigtvis med monitor även om bilden visar det) Om något är oklart skicka en e-post till oss före du beställer! Vi förbehåller oss för tryckfel, ändringar av priser och specifikationer utan varsel.

Copyright © 2018 ACE Options